From  E. Braun
LOT 30 STABLE 
 
Jackson
18SEAGRASS
Bay Colt
(1st produce)
06/11/2018
Seagrass
2014
Dynasty
Fort Wood (USA)
Blakes Affair
Moonlit Prairie (USA)
Cozzene (USA)
Prairie Reign (USA)
Sail From Seattle (CAN)
Gone West (USA)
Seattle Classic (CAN)
Sharp Performer
Al Mufti (USA)
Judy Sharp

 By JACKSON (2008 -Stud 2014), 6 wins, R2,366,255, at 1200 - 2000m, Cape Derby Gr.1, 
Daily News 2000 Gr.1, Champions Cup Gr.1, Politician S, Gr.3, 2nd L'Ormarins Queen's P, 
Gr.1 (twice), KRA Guineas Gr.2, Diadem S, Gr.2. World Thoroughbred Ranking of 118 
(in 2012), 116 (in 2013). Brother to SW HEARTLAND. By leading sire DYNASTY, sire of 
champions BEACH BEAUTY, FUTURA, IRISH FLAME, LEGISLATE, BELA-BELA. Sire of 
wnrs PRETTY YOUNG THING, EVA EILEEN, Can You Feel It (Gr.1p), Mr Crumford (s/p),
Action Jackson (s/p), Dynamite Jack (s/p), Heaven's Embrace (s/p), Flame Tree (s/p).
 
1st dam   
SEAGRASS, unplaced in 4 starts at 2, Half sister to DE KOCK.
 
2nd dam   
SHARP PERFORMER, 2 wins, R52,775, at 3, 1100 - 1200m, placed, from only 6 starts; Half 
          sister to SHARP LEDGE (dam of SHARP DESIGN); dam of 13 foals; 10 runners; 
          6 winners inc.:
     DE KOCK (c. by Dynasty): 3 wins, R399,150, at 2 to 4, 1000 - 1600m, inc. Selangor 
          Cup, Gr.2, placed 7 times, inc. 2nd Sophomore Sprint, L, 3rd Cape Classic Gr.3.
     Center Stage (f. by Elliodor (FR)): 4 wins, R164,815, 1600m, placed 4 times; dam of 2 winners:
          Neon Tigerwinner, R194,275, at 3, placed 11 times, inc. 2nd Oaks Trial, L.
     Head On Time (f. by Linney Head (USA)): winner, R38,688, at 3, 1200m, placed 5 times.
     Miss Universe (f. by Model Man): winner, R79,075, at 4, 1800m, placed 5 times.
     Paul Do Mar (c. by Manshood (GB)): winner, R67,280, at 3, 1400m, placed 5 times.
     Grey Goose (c. by Greys Inn (USA)): winner, R50,150, at 3, 1800m, placed, from only 6 starts.
 
3rd dam  
JUDY SHARP, unplaced, Half sister to MUSTIQUE (dam of GLENCONNER) , PASCHAL 
          (dam of DESERT SALUTERiga; dam of 12 foals; 12 runners; 9 winners inc.:
     SHARP LEDGE7 wins, R254,400, at 3 to 5, 1000m, inc. Henry Eatwell Mem. H, Gr.3
          placed 13 times, inc. 2nd Joseph Dorfman Memorial H, L, 3rd Henry Eatwell Memorial 
          Hcp Gr.3; dam of 7 winners inc.:
          SHARP DESIGN10 wins, R854,250, at 4 to 6, 1000 - 1160m, inc. Tommy Hotspur 
               H, Gr.3, placed 11 times, inc. 2nd Umngeni H, L, 3rd Tommy Hotspur H, Gr.3.
          Autograf: 4 wins, R156,730, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1400m, placed 11 times; dam of 5 winners.
          Rebecca Sharp: 5 wins, R376,000, at 3 to 4, 1000m, placed 11 times; dam of 1 winner.
          Western Lady: 4 wins, R134,425, at 2 to 4, 1000m, placed 5 times.
          One Cool Cat: 5 wins, R462,850, at 2 to 6, 1000m, placed 16 times.
     Sharp Flight: 4 wins, R143,018, at 3 to 5, 1300 - 1400m, placed 9 times.
 
4th dam  
JUDITH (by Royal Affair), 7 wins, R5,305, placed 3 times; dam of 13 foals; 10 runners; 4 winners:
     PASCHAL8 wins and R41,735, at 2 to 5, 1000m, inc. Natal Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, 
          4th Tibouchina S, Gr.2, Frank Lambert S, Gr.3; dam of 9 winners inc.:
          DESERT SALUTE: 9 wins, R246,010, Hibiscus, L, 2nd Nursery, Gr.3; dam of 6 winners.
     MUSTIQUE3 wins, R17,505, at 2 to 3, 1000 - 1800m, Strelitzia S, Gr.3; dam of 7 winners:
          GLENCONNER6 wins, R145,940, at 3, 1600 - 2000m, inc. 3 YO S, L, Milnerton 2000, L.
     Cape Jade: placed 5 times, at 3, from only 6 starts; dam of 10 winners inc.: 
          CAPE HUNT9 wins, R442,500, at 2 to 4, 1000 - 1600m, inc. TAB OFS 3-y-o S, L.
     Jane's The Name: unplaced; dam of 7 winners inc.: 
          NAME THE KEY8 wins, R493,950, 1400 - 2000m, Clairwood Christmas H, Gr.3.
     Jane Again: winner, R9,660, at 3, 2000m, placed; dam of 5 winners inc.: 
          NEXT EDITION4 wins, R195,990, at 2 to 3, 1400 - 1600m, Post Golden Slipper, Gr.2.